19 January, 2021

Delhi-2
Regional Centre

|
IRC SCHEDULE

18th January 2021

1) 11am—12pm

Topic: Social Cognition (BPCC-107&132)

Expert: Dr Smita Gupta, SOSS

2)12pm—1pm

Topic: Bhartiya Sahitya Aur Navjagran

Expert: Prof Shatrughna Kumar, SOH

15th January 2021

1)11am—11.30 am

Topic: Poultry Feeding

Expert: Dr P Vijaya Kumar, SOA

2) 11.30am—12 pm

Topic: Introduction to hydrology

Expert: Dr Mukesh Kumar, SOA

3) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Mulyankan Samagri aur Anuvaad

Expert: Dr Harish Kumar Sethi & Dr Jyoti Chawla, SOTST

14th January 2021

1)11am—12pm

Topic: BLE-12, B3

Expert: Prof Elumalai, SOL

2) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Gendered Nation

Expert: Dr Smita Patil, SOGDS

3) 4pm—5pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Dr. Bhanu Pratap Singh, RSD

13th January 2021

1)11am—12pm

Topic: Vidhyarthi Vishesh: Aap Ki Khatir

Expert: Dr K Nilofer, SSC

2) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Introduction to MJM029 : Course Advertising and {Public Relations

Expert: Padmini Jain, SOJNMS

12th January 2021

1) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Studying Algebra Bachelor’s degree Programme, BDP/BSCG/ BAG

Expert: Prof. P. Sinclair , SOS

2) 3pm—4pm

Topic: Definition of human Trafficking BLE 031, CAHT

Expert: Dr. Mansi Sharma, SOL

9th January 2021

1.11am—12pm

Topic: PG Diploma in Food Safety and Quality Management, PGDFSQM Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

2.11.30 am—12 pm

Topic: Introduction to Diploma in Dairy Technology, DDT
Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

3.12pm—1pm
Topic: Gazal Ki Maqbuliyat ke Asbaab, BUDC 132: Study of Urdu Classical Ghazal, BAG
Expert: Dr Qudsia Nasir, SOH

8th January 2021

1.11am—12pm

Topic: PG Diploma in Food Safety and Quality Management, PGDFSQM

Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

2.11.30 am—12 pm

Topic: Introduction to Diploma in Dairy Technology, DDT

Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

3.12pm—1pm

Topic: Gazal Ki Maqbuliyat ke Asbaab, BUDC 132: Study of Urdu Classical Ghazal, BAG

Expert: Dr Qudsia Nasir, SOH

7th January 2021

1.11am—12pm
Topic: Introduction to e-Commerce
Expert: Dr Subodh Kesharwani, SOMS

2.12pm—1pm
Topic: MDV 004,Women entrepreneurs, women in informal economy and women in Agriculture
Expert:Dr Grace don Nemching, SOEDS

3) 3.30pm—4pm
Topic: Translation Evaluation, MATS
Expert: Prof Jagdish Sharma, SOTST

4) 4pm—5pm
Topic: Student Support Services
Expert:Dr Hema Pant & Dr Vinita Katiyar, RSD

5) 5pm—6pm
Topic: Management Theory(ECO 3)
Expert: Dr Aseem Kumar, Counselor
6th January 2021

1.11am—12pm

Topic: An overview of Responsible Tourism

Expert: Dr Paramita Suklabaidya and Dr Tangjakhombi Akoijam, SOTHSM

2.12pm—1pm

Topic: Solid waste : Sources  and Impact

Expert:Dr Deeksha Dave, SOITS

3) 3pm—4pm

Topic: Chtta Vikshepa and Vikshepa Sahabhuva

Expert: Dr Seema Rani, SOHS

4) 4pm—5pm

Topic: IGNOU’s Role in enhancing vocational and entrepreneurial skills among youth

Expert: Prof  Parmod Kumar, SOH

5) 5pm—6pm

Topic: Accountancy (ECO 2)

Expert: Dr Aseem Kumar, Counselor

 

5th January 2021

1.11am—12pm

Topic: Concept of Communication

Expert: Ajith Kumar C, SOE 

2.12pm—1pm

Topic: Overview of BZYCL-136:Physiology and Biochemistry

Expert: Dr Neera Kapoor, SOS 

3) 3pm—4pm

Topic: Certificate Course in Russian, Korean & Japanese

Expert: Shivaji Bhaskar, SOFL

 4) 4pm—5pm

Topic: Folklore

Expert: Prof Nandini Sahu, SOH

 5) 5pm—6pm

Topic: Business Organisation (ECO 1)

Expert: Dr Aseem Kumar, Counselor

4th January 2021

1.11am—12pm
Topic: BPAC101/131 Perspectives on Public Administration-Public Choice and Public interest approach
Expert: Dr S Kanal, SOSS 
2.12pm—1pm
Topic: Vidhyarthi Vishesh: Aap Ki Khatir
Expert: Dr K Nilofer, S

3rd January 2021

1) 11am—12pm 

Topic: Gandhian Approach to Conflict Resolution

Expert: Dr Maheep, SOSS

 2) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Dr Manoj Tirkey, SRD

 2nd January 2021

1) 11am—12pm

Topic: Ideas to invention PGDIPR

Expert: Dr Suneet K Srivastava, SOL

2) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Gazal Ki Maqbuliyat  ke Asbaab, BUDC 132: Study of Urdu Classical Ghazal

Expert: Dr Kudsia Nasir, SOH

 1st January 2021

1.11am—12pm

Topic: Project Analysis

Expert: Dr P K jain, SOA

2.12pm—1pm

Topic: Secretarial Practice

Expert: Dr R S P Singh & Dr Geetika S Johry, SOVET

31st December 2020

1) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Education for Sustainable Development, PGDSS

Expert: Dr Y S C Khuman, SOITS

2) 4pm--5pm

Topic:Student Support Services

Expert: Dr A M Saklani & Dr M Laskar, RC NOIDA

 

28th December 2020

1) 11am—12pm

Topic: Introduction to Applied Anthropology

Expert: Dr.Mitoo Das, SOSS 

2) 12pm—1pm

Topic: MEG 02 (Block 9)British Drama

Expert: Prof Parmod Kumar, SOH

 

27th December 2020

1) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Student Support ServicesExpert: Dr. Indrani Lahri (ARD) & Dr. SK Mohanty (ARD)


24th December 2020

1) 11am—11.30am

Topic: Management of chicken

Expert: Dr P Vijayakumar, SOA

2) 11.30am—12pm

Topic: Features of DVAPFV programme

Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

3) 4pm—5pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Ms. Moni Sahay & Dr. Vikas Singhal, RC Delhi 1

23rd December 2020

1) 11am--12pm

Topic: Saranuvaad-Gist Translation, MATS, MTT 020

Expert: Prof Jagdish Sharma, SOTST

 

22nd December 2020

 

1) 12pm—1pm

Topic: BSSI-015 Block1 DMOP

Expert: Dr R S P Singh, SOVET

 

21st December 2020

1)11am—12pm
Topic: The debate on transition from feudalism to capitalism
Expert: Prof.Shri Krishna, SOSS
2) 12pm—1pm
Topic: BEG 14
Expert: Prof Malati Mathur, SOH

20th December 2020

1)12pm—1pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Mr. Manoj Tirkey, SRD

 18th December 2020

GD Live

3.00-3.30 pm

Expert: Dr. Anand Gupta

School: School of Law (SOL)

Topic: Diploma in Para-Legal Practice (DIPP), BLE 002 Unit 1 Civil Procedure

 

3.30-4.00 pm

Expert: Prof Rekha Sharma Sen

School: School of Continuing Education (Faculty of Child Development)

Topic: Project Work During COVID-19 Scenario

 17th December 2020

1)11am—12pm

Topic: Introduction to Buisness Environment

Expert: Dr Rashmi Bansal, SOMS 

2) 4pm—5pm 

Topic: Student Support Services

16th December 2020

1)11am—12pm

Topic: 'Interactivity in online learning'  Course MDE-418, Programme MA in Distance Education

Expert: Dr G Mythili, STRIDE

2)12pm—1pm

Topic: Introduction of M.Sc. (Environmental Science)

Expert: Prof Shachi Shah, SOITS

15th December 2020 :

1)11am—12pm

Topic: Strategic Management,MS 11

Expert: Prof Neeti Agrawal, SOMS

 2)12pm—1pm

Topic: BFDI-073 Block 2 Fashion Markets CFDE

Expert: Prof. A K Gaba & Dr Divya Ojha, SOVET

11th  December 2020 : 

1) 12pm—1pm

Topic: BPOI-006 CCITSK, Getting Ready for the Job

Expert: Ms Asha Yadav, SOVET

10th December 2020

 1) 11 am –11.30am

Topic Agricultural cooperatives

Expert: Dr P K Jain, SOA 

2) 11.30am---12pm

Topic: Facets of DDT Programme

Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA

3) 12pm—1pm

Topic: Environment, Sustainable Development and Sustainability Science , PGDSS

Expert: Dr Y S C Khuman, SOITS 

4) 4pm—5pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Dr K D Prasad & Dr Bhanu Pratap Singh, RSD

7th December 2020  

 1) 11am—12pm

Topic: New Public Administration Approach and new public Management approach,BPAC131

  Expert: Dr.S.Kanal, SOSS 

2)12pm—1pm

Topic: Vidhyarthi Vishesh: Aap Ki Khatar

Expert:  Dr K Nilofer, SSC

 6th December 2020 

1) 11 am –12pm

Topic: Global Justice

Expert: Dr Rajkumar, SOSS 

2) 12pm---1pm

Topic: Student Support Services

Expert: Dr Bir Abhimanyu Kumar, SRD

4th December 2020 

 1) 11 am – 11.30am

Topic: Dimensions of PGDFSQM Programme 

Expert: Prof M K Salooja, SOA 

2) 11.30am—12pm

Topic: Versha Jal Sanchyan